SEBI Turnover Fees Applicable from Sept. 28, 2015 in Commodity Derivatives

Achiievers Equities Ltd

As per SEBI (Stock Brokers & Sub Brokers) (Amendment) Regulations, 2015, in Schedule V, in Part B, in clause 3, in sub-clause (1), Table 2, SEBI has prescribed to implement the Turnover fees applicable w.e.f the trade date Sep. 28, 2015.

The turnover fees is payable @ 0.002% of the turnover (Rs.20 per Crore). For the purpose of computing the SEBI fees, turnover is defined to include the value of the trades executed by you and the trades settled on the expiration of the contracts.

The SEBI turnover fees would be levied by the Exchange to the members on a monthly basis.

Read the full Circular Here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

12345

*